Enduro - Results
Pos | No. | Name | Team | Class | Time | Behind | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 571 | Chris Panozzo | Elite Men | 15:36.12 | 3:42.61 (1st) | 3:17.43 (1st) | 3:43.74 (2nd) | 2:30.03 (1st) | 2:22.31 (1st) | ||
2nd | 990 | Darcy Wilkinson | Elite Men | 16:02.22 | +0:26.10 | 3:49.55 (2nd) | 3:29.74 (2nd) | 3:42.02 (1st) | 2:36.21 (2nd) | 2:24.70 (2nd) | |
3rd | 557 | Shannon Hewetson | Intense Cycles FOXhead My Mtn | Elite Men | 16:33.59 | +0:57.47 | 4:00.22 (5th) | 3:35.84 (5th) | 3:48.46 (3rd) | 2:40.36 (4th) | 2:28.71 (4th) |
4th | 995 | David Maud | Elite Men | 16:40.46 | +1:04.34 | 3:56.79 (3rd) | 3:34.78 (4th) | 3:51.75 (4th) | 2:41.77 (5th) | 2:35.37 (6th) | |
5th | 547 | Tim Harrington | Elite Men | 17:11.59 | +1:35.47 | 4:03.30 (6th) | 3:40.87 (7th) | 3:59.58 (6th) | 2:50.10 (11th) | 2:37.74 (8th) | |
6th | 577 | Murray Stephens | Elite Men | 17:16.45 | +1:40.33 | 4:11.14 (10th) | 3:40.97 (8th) | 4:01.07 (8th) | 2:48.17 (8th) | 2:35.10 (5th) | |
7th | 532 | Elliot Ried | Elite Men | 17:18.24 | +1:42.12 | 4:12.32 (11th) | 3:47.38 (12th) | 3:54.76 (5th) | 2:48.19 (9th) | 2:35.59 (7th) | |
8th | 515 | Jack Hewish | Mondraker Australia, DHaRCO | Under 17s | 17:29.21 | +1:53.09 | 4:10.96 (9th) | 3:43.58 (9th) | 4:06.43 (13th) | 2:47.12 (7th) | 2:41.12 (12th) |
9th | 559 | Jonah Cosgriff | Under 17s | 17:31.87 | +1:55.75 | 4:14.51 (12th) | 3:45.47 (10th) | 4:00.59 (7th) | 2:49.09 (10th) | 2:42.21 (14th) | |
10th | 999 | Jackson White | Life of Bikes | Elite Men | 17:32.08 | +1:55.96 | 3:59.26 (4th) | 3:36.50 (6th) | 4:50.49 (65th) | 2:37.79 (3rd) | 2:28.04 (3rd) |
11th | 998 | Oskar White | Life of Bikes | Elite Men | 17:33.18 | +1:57.06 | 4:10.51 (8th) | 3:51.46 (18th) | 4:06.24 (12th) | 2:46.67 (6th) | 2:38.30 (9th) |
12th | 525 | Travis Leigh Dawkins | Dynamite Cycles-GT-Alpinestars | Elite Men | 17:53.88 | +2:17.76 | 4:20.12 (18th) | 3:54.02 (24th) | 4:04.68 (10th) | 2:55.78 (19th) | 2:39.28 (10th) |
13th | 572 | Gareth Mack | Macktronix | Elite Men | 17:56.42 | +2:20.30 | 4:17.69 (13th) | 3:49.69 (13th=) | 4:10.25 (21st) | 2:53.36 (15th) | 2:45.43 (18th) |
14th | 963 | Hindmarsh William | Expert Men | 18:03.73 | +2:27.61 | 4:26.18 (29th) | 3:51.61 (19th) | 4:08.02 (16th=) | 2:56.47 (21st=) | 2:41.45 (13th) | |
15th | 527 | Kevin King | Veteran Men (30-39) | 18:06.69 | +2:30.57 | 4:22.49 (20th) | 3:51.40 (17th) | 4:16.24 (35th) | 2:53.66 (17th) | 2:42.90 (15th) | |
16th | 528 | Duncan Murray | Masters Men (40-49) | 18:07.60 | +2:31.48 | 4:06.20 (7th) | 3:33.33 (3rd) | 4:04.93 (11th) | 3:36.94 (68th) | 2:46.20 (20th) | |
17th | 994 | French Scott | Expert Men | 18:08.17 | +2:32.05 | 4:23.30 (23rd) | 3:53.64 (23rd) | 4:11.18 (24th) | 2:52.72 (14th) | 2:47.33 (22nd) | |
18th | 565 | Kendal Judd | Expert Men | 18:09.46 | +2:33.34 | 4:22.62 (21st) | 3:56.61 (28th) | 4:11.30 (25th) | 2:54.58 (18th) | 2:44.35 (16th) | |
19th | 550 | Josh Tanzen | Under 17s | 18:10.80 | +2:34.68 | 4:23.55 (24th) | 3:51.90 (21st) | 4:10.34 (23rd) | 2:56.28 (20th) | 2:48.73 (31st) | |
20th | 521 | Will Arblaster | Bicycle Super Store Geelong | Under 17s | 18:11.06 | +2:34.94 | 4:20.67 (19th) | 3:54.85 (25th) | 4:11.60 (26th) | 2:56.59 (23rd) | 2:47.35 (23rd) |
21st | 573 | Oscar Delmenico | Under 19s | 18:14.69 | +2:38.57 | 4:25.82 (27th) | 4:01.31 (32nd) | 4:08.67 (19th) | 2:59.38 (28th) | 2:39.51 (11th) | |
22nd | 997 | Chris Halshaw | Veteran Men (30-39) | 18:15.68 | +2:39.56 | 4:27.94 (32nd) | 3:56.20 (27th) | 4:10.28 (22nd) | 2:53.47 (16th) | 2:47.79 (25th) | |
23rd | 531 | Adam Vesey | Expert Men | 18:17.98 | +2:41.86 | 4:17.78 (14th) | 3:50.41 (15th) | 4:12.30 (27th) | 3:02.42 (33rd) | 2:55.07 (42nd) | |
24th | 512 | Justin Foots | Expert Men | 18:20.51 | +2:44.39 | 4:26.81 (30th) | 3:55.12 (26th) | 4:08.90 (20th) | 3:01.35 (30th) | 2:48.33 (26th) | |
25th | 996 | Tristan Purss | Knolly | Veteran Men (30-39) | 18:22.58 | +2:46.46 | 4:25.47 (26th) | 3:56.68 (29th) | 4:16.21 (34th) | 2:51.30 (12th) | 2:52.92 (37th) |
26th | 516 | Daniel Friday | Mansfield-Mt Buller Cycling Club | Veteran Men (30-39) | 18:28.18 | +2:52.06 | 4:24.91 (25th) | 4:00.10 (30th) | 4:12.45 (28th) | 2:58.48 (26th) | 2:52.24 (36th) |
27th | 548 | Tom McLeod | Under 17s | 18:30.11 | +2:53.99 | 4:29.92 (35th) | 3:52.40 (22nd) | 4:22.70 (40th) | 2:56.47 (21st=) | 2:48.62 (29th) | |
28th | 522 | JACK DREVER | Under 17s | 18:30.80 | +2:54.68 | 4:26.05 (28th) | 4:01.17 (31st) | 4:12.93 (29th) | 3:02.04 (32nd) | 2:48.61 (28th) | |
29th | 574 | Xeno Holdgate | Under 19s | 18:36.83 | +3:00.71 | 4:29.45 (34th) | 4:05.11 (38th) | 4:14.02 (30th) | 3:03.01 (34th) | 2:45.24 (17th) | |
30th | 542 | Ollie Davis | Under 15s | 18:38.81 | +3:02.69 | 4:29.20 (33rd) | 4:09.69 (45th) | 4:15.99 (33rd) | 2:57.34 (24th=) | 2:46.59 (21st) | |
31st | 570 | Craig Quinlivan | Border Natural Therapies | Masters Men (40-49) | 18:42.01 | +3:05.89 | 4:31.40 (36th) | 4:03.17 (35th) | 4:14.28 (31st) | 3:04.52 (36th) | 2:48.64 (30th) |
32nd | 563 | Jeremy Sherwill | Elite Men | 18:42.71 | +3:06.59 | 4:17.95 (15th) | 3:49.69 (13th=) | 4:02.29 (9th) | 3:15.46 (52nd) | 3:17.32 (62nd) | |
33rd | 518 | Ashley Dole | Sport Men | 18:47.06 | +3:10.94 | 4:22.97 (22nd) | 4:05.89 (39th) | 4:31.12 (54th) | 2:57.34 (24th=) | 2:49.74 (32nd) | |
34th | 564 | Tim Garrecht | Veteran Men (30-39) | 18:47.47 | +3:11.35 | 5:12.01 (68th) | 3:50.88 (16th) | 4:06.65 (14th) | 2:52.46 (13th) | 2:45.47 (19th) | |
35th | 534 | Aaron Pyle | UrbanMuscleSupps ONYABike MAXXIS | Expert Men | 18:48.00 | +3:11.88 | 4:31.43 (37th) | 4:06.76 (40th) | 4:19.66 (36th) | 3:01.66 (31st) | 2:48.49 (27th) |
36th | 962 | Casper Linssen | Under 17s | 18:48.78 | +3:12.66 | 4:47.02 (53rd) | 3:51.67 (20th) | 4:08.02 (16th=) | 2:59.33 (27th) | 3:02.74 (52nd) | |
37th | 544 | Tim Milliner | Under 17s | 18:52.57 | +3:16.45 | 4:33.45 (38th) | 4:01.73 (33rd) | 4:20.99 (37th) | 3:05.23 (37th) | 2:51.17 (34th) | |
38th | 533 | Rob Saxton | All Terrain Cycles Bright | Expert Men | 18:57.48 | +3:21.36 | 4:37.96 (42nd) | 4:10.42 (46th) | 4:07.47 (15th) | 3:11.21 (45th) | 2:50.42 (33rd) |
39th | 519 | Brad Blackmore | Sport Men | 18:58.53 | +3:22.41 | 4:19.80 (17th) | 4:02.35 (34th) | 4:15.57 (32nd) | 3:22.72 (58th) | 2:58.09 (48th) | |
40th | 568 | Starlett Ryan | Expert Men | 19:03.89 | +3:27.77 | 4:33.88 (39th) | 4:06.88 (41st) | 4:21.26 (39th) | 3:03.77 (35th) | 2:58.10 (49th) | |
41st | 524 | Alex Ferguson | Dynamite Cycles | Expert Men | 19:05.21 | +3:29.09 | 4:34.89 (40th) | 4:04.36 (37th) | 4:21.17 (38th) | 3:09.24 (42nd) | 2:55.55 (43rd) |
42nd | 530 | Ben Mickelburough | Little Rebel/Chainbrain/Magneto | Under 15s | 19:19.38 | +3:43.26 | 4:36.54 (41st) | 4:07.44 (42nd) | 4:26.23 (48th) | 3:11.58 (46th) | 2:57.59 (46th) |
43rd | 541 | Adam Davis | Knolly Bikes | Expert Men | 19:20.79 | +3:44.67 | 4:44.34 (48th) | 4:07.67 (43rd) | 4:25.65 (47th) | 3:09.14 (41st) | 2:53.99 (39th) |
44th | 514 | Lachie Forbes | Under 15s | 19:30.80 | +3:54.68 | 4:44.41 (49th) | 4:16.27 (49th) | 4:25.59 (46th) | 3:08.67 (39th) | 2:55.86 (44th) | |
45th | 517 | Greg Glass | Expert Men | 19:32.02 | +3:55.90 | 4:41.19 (47th) | 4:17.15 (52nd) | 4:26.92 (49th) | 3:09.30 (43rd) | 2:57.46 (45th) | |
46th | 556 | Campbell Robinson | Sport Men | 19:33.13 | +3:57.01 | 4:40.56 (46th) | 4:08.02 (44th) | 4:23.24 (41st) | 3:11.61 (47th) | 3:09.70 (57th) | |
47th | 575 | Jack Baillie | Under 19s | 19:36.94 | +4:00.82 | 4:47.87 (54th) | 4:15.12 (48th) | 4:24.50 (45th) | 3:15.49 (53rd) | 2:53.96 (38th) | |
48th | 576 | Miach Holdgate | Under 19s | 19:43.64 | +4:07.52 | 4:39.70 (44th) | 4:24.95 (60th) | 4:28.75 (51st) | 3:15.35 (51st) | 2:54.89 (41st) | |
49th | 560 | Dylan Cosgriff | Team Mt Beauty | Under 15s | 19:44.17 | +4:08.05 | 4:46.69 (52nd) | 4:24.23 (59th) | 4:26.99 (50th) | 3:08.53 (38th) | 2:57.73 (47th) |
50th | 554 | Connor Lindegreen | Under 19s | 19:51.86 | +4:15.74 | 4:45.38 (51st) | 4:20.58 (56th) | 4:23.32 (42nd) | 3:16.61 (54th) | 3:05.97 (53rd) | |
51st | 959 | Ennis Mitch | Under 19s | 20:03.17 | +4:27.05 | 4:56.56 (63rd) | 4:16.50 (51st) | 4:31.14 (55th) | 3:17.09 (56th) | 3:01.88 (50th) | |
52nd | 961 | Ethan Rimmer | Under 19s | 20:03.48 | +4:27.36 | 4:55.61 (60th) | 4:31.75 (65th) | 4:31.83 (56th) | 3:09.70 (44th) | 2:54.59 (40th) | |
53rd | 549 | callum seinor | Under 19s | 20:04.33 | +4:28.21 | 4:48.54 (55th) | 4:18.29 (54th) | 4:34.74 (58th) | 3:15.22 (50th) | 3:07.54 (54th) | |
54th | 543 | Paddy Davis | Under 15s | 20:06.96 | +4:30.84 | 4:45.03 (50th) | 4:20.20 (55th) | 4:34.95 (59th) | 3:18.81 (57th) | 3:07.97 (55th) | |
55th | 545 | Finn Morcombe | PWBM ATEL YTBM RRC Lizard Skins | Under 17s | 20:09.25 | +4:33.13 | 4:53.04 (57th) | 4:17.59 (53rd) | 4:33.76 (57th) | 3:14.89 (48th) | 3:09.97 (58th) |
56th | 993 | Julia Boer | The Fastline Bikademy | Elite Women | 20:38.71 | +5:02.59 | 5:13.21 (69th) | 4:30.85 (64th) | 4:29.92 (53rd) | 3:15.21 (49th) | 3:09.52 (56th) |
57th | 540 | Craig Moore | Dynamite Cycles | Masters Men (40-49) | 20:49.90 | +5:13.78 | 4:54.81 (58th) | 4:16.35 (50th) | 4:40.96 (61st) | 3:22.82 (59th) | 3:34.96 (67th) |
58th | 520 | Declan Gregory | Under 17s | 20:50.78 | +5:14.66 | 4:39.03 (43rd) | 4:13.79 (47th) | 5:16.77 (76th) | 3:29.15 (65th) | 3:12.04 (60th) | |
59th | 960 | Goele Schmitz | Sport Women | 20:51.18 | +5:15.06 | 5:06.41 (66th) | 4:27.03 (63rd) | 4:29.55 (52nd) | 3:24.69 (61st) | 3:23.50 (64th) | |
60th | 510 | Archer Morcombe | Under 15s | 20:54.10 | +5:17.98 | 4:58.58 (64th) | 4:20.90 (57th) | 4:55.27 (70th) | 3:28.50 (63rd) | 3:10.85 (59th) | |
61st | 538 | Felix Moore | Dynamite Cycles | Under 15s | 21:26.41 | +5:50.29 | 5:18.68 (74th) | 4:36.40 (66th) | 4:51.62 (66th) | 3:25.97 (62nd) | 3:13.74 (61st) |
62nd | 964 | Alister Potter | Under 17s | 21:32.89 | +5:56.77 | 4:56.10 (62nd) | 4:25.46 (61st) | 4:46.04 (63rd) | 3:40.60 (70th) | 3:44.69 (72nd) | |
63rd | 567 | Tim Greenham | Emerald Building Services | Expert Men | 22:05.10 | +6:28.98 | 4:27.25 (31st) | 4:03.99 (36th) | 7:45.62 (81st) | 3:00.80 (29th) | 2:47.44 (24th) |
64th | 569 | Wayne Thomas | Masters Men (40-49) | 22:18.38 | +6:42.26 | 5:15.75 (72nd) | 4:37.97 (67th) | 4:54.35 (69th) | 3:52.35 (74th) | 3:37.96 (70th) | |
65th | 551 | Tony Vlacci | HEAL Wellness | Sport Men | 22:23.78 | +6:47.66 | 5:10.25 (67th) | 5:15.68 (76th) | 4:53.97 (68th) | 3:35.73 (67th) | 3:28.15 (65th) |
66th | 555 | Simon Walsh | Under 19s | 22:25.01 | +6:48.89 | 4:59.28 (65th) | 6:42.88 (79th) | 4:23.79 (43rd) | 3:16.83 (55th) | 3:02.23 (51st) | |
67th | 535 | Wendell McFarland | Under 17s | 22:29.78 | +6:53.66 | 5:41.15 (77th) | 4:42.69 (68th) | 4:44.93 (62nd) | 3:44.61 (71st) | 3:36.40 (68th) | |
68th | 552 | Matt Morcombe | Sport Men | 22:31.68 | +6:55.56 | 5:38.39 (76th) | 4:45.68 (69th) | 4:58.16 (72nd) | 3:40.29 (69th) | 3:29.16 (66th) | |
69th | 562 | Geoff Eberle | Masters Men (40-49) | 22:33.13 | +6:57.01 | 5:15.44 (71st) | 5:03.01 (71st) | 4:51.80 (67th) | 3:29.10 (64th) | 3:53.78 (73rd) | |
70th | 513 | Matt Dusina | Sport Men | 22:44.70 | +7:08.58 | 5:14.36 (70th) | 4:59.58 (70th) | 5:03.29 (74th) | 3:50.19 (72nd) | 3:37.28 (69th) | |
71st | 553 | Ebony Tanzen | Elite Women | 23:04.73 | +7:28.61 | 5:17.41 (73rd) | 6:11.80 (78th) | 4:47.12 (64th) | 3:29.72 (66th) | 3:18.68 (63rd) | |
72nd | 989 | Rory Smyth | Under 15s | 23:31.24 | +7:55.12 | 5:45.35 (78th) | 5:14.69 (75th) | 4:58.48 (73rd) | 3:50.98 (73rd) | 3:41.74 (71st) | |
73rd | 992 | Rebecca Eberle | None | Sport Women | 23:59.71 | +8:23.59 | 5:35.68 (75th) | 5:13.40 (74th) | 5:11.90 (75th) | 3:57.68 (75th) | 4:01.05 (75th) |
74th | 991 | Daniel O'Malley | Merida 99 Bikes | Under 15s | 25:04.78 | +9:28.66 | 5:58.54 (79th) | 5:11.87 (72nd) | 5:30.82 (77th) | 4:12.31 (77th) | 4:11.24 (76th) |
75th | 526 | Tori Bilney | Elite Women | 26:34.11 | +10:57.99 | 7:13.46 (82nd) | 5:23.31 (77th) | 5:38.29 (78th) | 4:22.30 (78th) | 3:56.75 (74th) | |
76th | 537 | Blair Sisouk | Under 17s | 28:01.08 | +12:24.96 | 6:17.01 (80th) | 5:12.44 (73rd) | 4:57.32 (71st) | 3:59.57 (76th) | 7:34.74 (78th) | |
77th | 558 | Liam Ainsworth-Rowley | Under 15s | 28:02.91 | +12:26.79 | 6:23.85 (81st) | 6:43.79 (80th) | 6:06.12 (79th) | 4:29.32 (79th) | 4:19.83 (77th) | |
78th | 988 | antony maney | Sport Men | 28:22.00 | +12:45.88 | 4:40.00 (45th) | 13:17.00 (81st) | 4:24.00 (44th) | 3:09.00 (40th) | 2:52.00 (35th) | |
79th | 539 | Patrick Lalor | Under 15s | 51:04.80 | +35:28.68 | 4:54.95 (59th) | 4:23.34 (58th) | 4:35.57 (60th) | 3:23.25 (60th) | 33:47.69 (79th) | |
dnf | 529 | MATHEW MOLIJN | ALL TERRAIN CYCLES | Masters Men (40-49) | 4:18.05 (16th) | 3:47.18 (11th) | 4:08.16 (18th) | ||||
dnf | 561 | Mathew Evans | Masters Men (40-49) | 4:56.08 (61st) | 4:26.61 (62nd) | 6:53.73 (80th) | |||||
dnf | 566 | Ash Forrer | 2 Wheel Academy | Under 15s | 4:50.82 (56th) |