Results for ADF DH - 25-Oct-2017

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind DH Run 1 DH Run 2
1st 33 James Bashford Navy   2:40.11   2:51.27 3rd 2:40.11 1st
2nd 7 Cameron Shilton     2:44.23 +0:04.12 2:46.41 1st 2:44.23 2nd
3rd 11 Simon Campbell Air Force   2:46.85 +0:06.74 2:47.63 2nd 2:46.85 3rd
4th 12 Joshua Clauss     2:57.39 +0:17.28 2:57.39 4th 2:59.19 4th
5th 99 Aaron Pyle Air Force   2:59.61 +0:19.50 3:02.78 5th 2:59.61 5th
6th 3 Alex Wruck Air Force   4:03.64 +1:23.53 4:03.64 6th 7:20.61 6th

Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind DH Run 1 DH Run 2
1st 6 Sarah Booth Air Force   3:05.28   3:09.69 1st 3:05.28 1st
2nd 60 Jess Wigan     3:56.03 +0:50.75 4:10.43 2nd 3:56.03 2nd

Masters 40-49yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind DH Run 1 DH Run 2
1st 31 Brett Postlethwaite Army   3:10.85   3:10.85 1st 3:12.44 1st
2nd 56 Stephen Rosewarne Air Force   3:35.88 +0:25.03 3:41.75 2nd 3:35.88 2nd

Veterans 30-39yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind DH Run 1 DH Run 2
1st 51 Shaun Remfry Navy   3:05.75   3:13.09 2nd 3:05.75 1st
2nd 24 Matthew Hewson Air Force   3:11.30 +0:05.55 3:12.90 1st 3:11.30 2nd
3rd 55 Michael Crummy Air Force   3:12.72 +0:06.97 3:31.60 7th 3:12.72 3rd
4th 37 Robert Bell Army   3:13.58 +0:07.83 3:25.30 5th 3:13.58 4th
5th 53 Edward Pearce Air Force   3:14.43 +0:08.68 3:21.49 3rd 3:14.43 5th
6th 4 Jamie HArwood Army   3:20.50 +0:14.75 4:11.60 12th 3:20.50 6th
7th 21 Craig Anger Army   3:22.75 +0:17.00 3:22.75 4th    
8th 27 Mark Boyle Air Force   3:27.32 +0:21.57 3:28.74 6th 3:27.32 7th
9th 41 Simon French Navy   3:31.15 +0:25.40 3:35.96 9th 3:31.15 8th
10th 79 Nathan Lissing Army   3:34.22 +0:28.47 3:35.27 8th 3:34.22 9th
11th 28 Ben Hall Navy   3:37.20 +0:31.45 3:37.20 10th 3:43.99 10th
12th 91 Tony Lennon     3:44.13 +0:38.38 3:44.13 11th 4:01.94 11th

Young Guns 19-29yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender Time Behind DH Run 1 DH Run 2
1st 100 Ian Pemberton Air Force   3:07.78   3:07.78 1st    
2nd 2 OLIVER PEARCEY Army   3:10.42 +0:02.64 3:10.42 2nd 3:10.55 1st
3rd 57 Jackson Armitage Navy   3:10.95 +0:03.17 3:16.10 3rd 3:10.95 2nd
4th 47 MATTHEW BLOWS Army   3:17.18 +0:09.40 3:26.46 4th 3:17.18 3rd
5th 95 CHRIS BLAIR Army   3:25.05 +0:17.27 3:39.19 6th 3:25.05 4th
6th 34 Sam Jackson-maher Navy   3:27.27 +0:19.49 3:27.27 5th 3:33.89 6th
7th 48 Simon Kermode Army   3:33.60 +0:25.82 3:44.03 7th 3:33.60 5th
8th 20 Nicholas Gallagher Army   4:33.68 +1:25.90 4:33.68 8th 4:34.46 7th
Course Results

DH

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender Class Time Behind DH Run 1 DH Run 2
1st 33 James Bashford Navy   Elite 2:40.11   2:51.27 3rd 2:40.11 1st
2nd 7 Cameron Shilton     Elite 2:44.23 +0:04.12 2:46.41 1st 2:44.23 2nd
3rd 11 Simon Campbell Air Force   Elite 2:46.85 +0:06.74 2:47.63 2nd 2:46.85 3rd
4th 12 Joshua Clauss     Elite 2:57.39 +0:17.28 2:57.39 4th 2:59.19 4th
5th 99 Aaron Pyle Air Force   Elite 2:59.61 +0:19.50 3:02.78 5th 2:59.61 5th
6th 6 Sarah Booth Air Force   Female 3:05.28 +0:25.17 3:09.69 7th 3:05.28 6th
7th 51 Shaun Remfry Navy   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:05.75 +0:25.64 3:13.09 11th 3:05.75 7th
8th 100 Ian Pemberton Air Force   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:07.78 +0:27.67 3:07.78 6th    
9th 2 OLIVER PEARCEY Army   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:10.42 +0:30.31 3:10.42 8th 3:10.55 8th
10th 31 Brett Postlethwaite Army   Masters 40-49yrs 3:10.85 +0:30.74 3:10.85 9th 3:12.44 11th
11th 57 Jackson Armitage Navy   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:10.95 +0:30.84 3:16.10 12th 3:10.95 9th
12th 24 Matthew Hewson Air Force   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:11.30 +0:31.19 3:12.90 10th 3:11.30 10th
13th 55 Michael Crummy Air Force   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:12.72 +0:32.61 3:31.60 19th 3:12.72 12th
14th 37 Robert Bell Army   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:13.58 +0:33.47 3:25.30 15th 3:13.58 13th
15th 53 Edward Pearce Air Force   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:14.43 +0:34.32 3:21.49 13th 3:14.43 14th
16th 47 MATTHEW BLOWS Army   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:17.18 +0:37.07 3:26.46 16th 3:17.18 15th
17th 4 Jamie HArwood Army   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:20.50 +0:40.39 4:11.60 29th 3:20.50 16th
18th 21 Craig Anger Army   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:22.75 +0:42.64 3:22.75 14th    
19th 95 CHRIS BLAIR Army   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:25.05 +0:44.94 3:39.19 23rd 3:25.05 17th
20th 34 Sam Jackson-maher Navy   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:27.27 +0:47.16 3:27.27 17th 3:33.89 21st
21st 27 Mark Boyle Air Force   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:27.32 +0:47.21 3:28.74 18th 3:27.32 18th
22nd 41 Simon French Navy   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:31.15 +0:51.04 3:35.96 21st 3:31.15 19th
23rd 48 Simon Kermode Army   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:33.60 +0:53.49 3:44.03 25th 3:33.60 20th
24th 79 Nathan Lissing Army   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:34.22 +0:54.11 3:35.27 20th 3:34.22 22nd
25th 56 Stephen Rosewarne Air Force   Masters 40-49yrs 3:35.88 +0:55.77 3:41.75 24th 3:35.88 23rd
26th 28 Ben Hall Navy   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:37.20 +0:57.09 3:37.20 22nd 3:43.99 24th
27th 91 Tony Lennon     Veterans 30-39yrs 3:44.13 +1:04.02 3:44.13 26th 4:01.94 26th
28th 60 Jess Wigan     Female 3:56.03 +1:15.92 4:10.43 28th 3:56.03 25th
29th 3 Alex Wruck Air Force   Elite 4:03.64 +1:23.53 4:03.64 27th 7:20.61 28th
30th 20 Nicholas Gallagher Army   Young Guns 19-29yrs 4:33.68 +1:53.57 4:33.68 30th 4:34.46 27th
Other Results