...return to index

Elite Men - Results

Pos No. Name Team Time Behind S 1 - High Voltage S 2 - Flowtown S 3 - Thunderbolt S 4 - The Generator
1st 1 Chris Panozzo Falls Creek 27:54.51   5:54.89 (1st) 10:59.84 (1st) 4:15.13 (1st) 6:44.65 (1st)
2nd 5 Ben Forbes Kenmore Cycles, Zelvy Carbon, Maxxis 28:07.67 +0:13.16 5:58.78 (2nd) 11:01.29 (2nd) 4:22.44 (2nd) 6:45.16 (2nd)
3rd 2 Ben Cory Giant Bicycles, Onya Bike Canberra, Sram, Rock Sho 28:24.21 +0:29.70 6:03.03 (4th) 11:01.94 (3rd) 4:27.03 (6th) 6:52.21 (4th)
4th 6 David Ludenia   28:29.63 +0:35.12 6:02.05 (3rd) 11:14.10 (4th) 4:23.90 (5th) 6:49.58 (3rd)
5th 29 Darcy Wilkinson   28:52.81 +0:58.30 6:07.55 (6th) 11:15.83 (5th) 4:22.71 (3rd) 7:06.72 (10th)
6th 3 Shannon Hewetson Intense Cycles, ENVE, Alpinestars, Bell, SRAM, My 29:09.65 +1:15.14 6:13.80 (8th) 11:31.95 (10th) 4:22.87 (4th) 7:01.03 (6th)
7th 18 Jeremy Hamilton   29:10.39 +1:15.88 6:09.26 (7th) 11:26.29 (9th) 4:32.14 (8th) 7:02.70 (7th)
8th 25 Jordan Powell   29:14.14 +1:19.63 6:17.75 (10th) 11:20.37 (7th) 4:32.70 (9th) 7:03.32 (8th)
9th 27 Blake Sutcliffe   29:17.35 +1:22.84 6:13.93 (9th) 11:25.28 (8th) 4:33.71 (10th) 7:04.43 (9th)
10th 30 Scott Graham   29:55.46 +2:00.95 6:23.89 (11th) 11:40.00 (13th) 4:42.18 (16th) 7:09.39 (11th)
11th 26 William Shaw Mondraker Australia, Flowbikes 30:02.95 +2:08.44 6:23.94 (12th) 11:38.38 (12th) 4:42.08 (13th) 7:18.55 (14th)
12th 31 Benjamin Mcilroy   30:04.57 +2:10.06 6:24.20 (14th) 11:37.11 (11th) 4:36.59 (12th) 7:26.67 (18th)
13th 21 Josh Mccombie   30:04.95 +2:10.44 6:31.97 (16th) 11:43.20 (16th) 4:35.08 (11th) 7:14.70 (13th)
14th 12 Will Arnott   30:23.92 +2:29.41 6:32.39 (17th) 11:40.89 (14th) 4:46.62 (18th) 7:24.02 (17th)
15th 10 Tom Anderson   30:24.32 +2:29.81 6:33.77 (18th) 11:45.20 (17th) 4:43.44 (17th) 7:21.91 (15th)
16th 11 Jeremy Armstrong Armstrong plumbing racing 30:24.75 +2:30.24 6:34.50 (19th) 11:45.89 (18th) 4:42.15 (14th) 7:22.21 (16th)
17th 20 Connor Mackne   30:33.76 +2:39.25 6:23.97 (13th) 11:50.94 (21st) 4:48.70 (19th) 7:30.15 (20th)
18th 23 Alex Oakes   30:40.30 +2:45.79 6:38.74 (20th) 11:50.45 (20th) 4:42.16 (15th) 7:28.95 (19th)
19th 16 Travis Dawkins   31:00.12 +3:05.61 6:49.31 (23rd) 11:48.19 (19th) 4:50.74 (20th) 7:31.88 (21st)
20th 28 Harrison Webb   31:42.49 +3:47.98 6:40.91 (21st) 12:25.67 (22nd) 4:55.16 (21st) 7:40.75 (22nd)
21st 4 Berend Boer Discovery Cycles, Trek Australia 31:47.16 +3:52.65 6:24.88 (15th) 11:42.18 (15th) 6:27.08 (27th) 7:13.02 (12th)
22nd 17 Anthony Elliott   31:54.98 +4:00.47 9:12.17 (30th) 11:18.17 (6th) 4:27.99 (7th) 6:56.65 (5th)
23rd 19 Conner Healy   33:58.12 +6:03.61 7:22.06 (27th) 13:09.07 (26th) 5:19.97 (22nd) 8:07.02 (23rd)
24th 15 Dan Cran   33:58.54 +6:04.03 7:21.06 (26th) 12:46.69 (24th) 5:31.89 (23rd) 8:18.90 (24th)
25th 22 Mitchell McKinlay Pushys, Giant bikes, Fox, GoPro, Maxxis, Torq 34:24.05 +6:29.54 7:09.84 (25th) 12:35.57 (23rd) 6:10.68 (24th) 8:27.96 (25th)
26th 9 Jake Mitchell Jnlracing team, Dirt rebellion, South tweed super 38:32.52 +10:38.01 9:06.11 (29th) 14:32.06 (27th) 6:13.23 (25th) 8:41.12 (26th)
27th 24 Steven Pike   39:24.02 +11:29.51 8:49.19 (28th) 14:43.55 (28th) 6:21.01 (26th) 9:30.27 (27th)
dnf 14 Charlie Coquillard Mondraker Australia / Flowbikes     6:48.42 (22nd) 13:08.60 (25th)    
dnf 7 Paul Vanderploeg Falls Creek     6:06.78 (5th) 115:05.26 (29th)    
dnf 8 Alistair Farley       6:58.22 (24th)