Results for ADF DH - 2018 - 24-Oct-2018 - Provisional

...return to index

Class Results

Elite

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 13 James Bashford Navy-LEUT   2:32.99   2:32.99 1st 2:32.99 1st    
2nd 22 Simon Campbell Air Force-LAC   2:38.65 +0:05.66 2:38.65 2nd 2:38.65 2nd 2:39.78 1st
3rd 65 Dale Lumsden Army-LT   2:47.97 +0:14.98 2:47.97 3rd 2:51.58 3rd 2:47.97 2nd
4th 103 Cameron Shilton Army-CAPT   2:49.92 +0:16.93 2:49.92 4th 3:11.75 5th 2:49.92 3rd
5th 127 Alex Wruck Air Force-CPL   3:02.17 +0:29.18 3:02.17 5th 3:02.17 4th    

Female

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 19 Sarah Booth Air Force-CPL   2:58.52   2:58.52 1st 3:05.92 1st 2:58.52 1st

Masters 40-49yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 3 Brett Postlethwaite Army-WO2   3:14.50   3:14.50 1st 3:29.14 2nd 3:14.50 1st
2nd 97 Stephen Rosewarne Air Force-CPL   3:27.29 +0:12.79 3:27.29 2nd 3:39.64 3rd 3:27.29 2nd
3rd 73 james Miller Army-Sgt   3:28.07 +0:13.57 3:28.07 3rd 3:28.07 1st 3:54.04 4th
4th 43 Ben Hall Navy-CPO   3:33.11 +0:18.61 3:33.11 4th 3:41.33 4th 3:33.11 3rd
5th 17 Steven Bernat Air Force-CPL   4:07.98 +0:53.48 4:07.98 5th 4:07.98 5th    
6th 116 Alan Vidler Army-LCPL   4:25.29 +1:10.79 4:25.29 6th 4:25.29 6th 4:25.36 5th

Super Masters 50-59yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2

Veterans 30-39yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 41 Shane Groves Army-SGT   2:47.77   2:47.77 1st 2:53.97 1st 2:47.77 1st
2nd 100 Cameron Schmid Navy-CPO   2:59.34 +0:11.57 2:59.34 2nd 3:02.68 2nd 2:59.34 2nd
3rd 113 Corey Tonkin Army-SGT   3:00.50 +0:12.73 3:00.50 3rd 3:23.60 6th 3:00.50 3rd
4th 24 Joshua Clauss Army-CPL   3:01.35 +0:13.58 3:01.35 4th 3:42.12 12th 3:01.35 4th
5th 83 Edward Pearce Air Force-LAC   3:13.11 +0:25.34 3:13.11 5th 3:13.11 3rd 12:07.78 13th
6th 47 John Harvey     3:20.27 +0:32.50 3:20.27 6th 3:24.07 7th 3:20.27 5th
7th 91 Christopher Rathgen Air Force-LAC   3:21.68 +0:33.91 3:21.68 7th 3:21.68 4th    
8th 20 Mark Boyle Air Force-CPL   3:23.18 +0:35.41 3:23.18 8th 3:23.18 5th 3:23.72 6th
9th 48 Jamie Harwood     3:24.90 +0:37.13 3:24.90 9th 3:30.77 9th 3:24.90 7th
10th 62 Nathan Lissing Army-SGT   3:28.20 +0:40.43 3:28.20 10th 3:28.20 8th 3:28.68 8th
11th 38 Peter Goodwin Army-CPL   3:31.10 +0:43.33 3:31.10 11th 3:48.97 14th 3:31.10 9th
12th 49 Daniel Hedwards Army-CFN   3:36.43 +0:48.66 3:36.43 12th 3:40.49 11th 3:36.43 10th
13th 36 Simon French Navy-AB   3:37.83 +0:50.06 3:37.83 13th 3:39.14 10th 3:37.83 11th
14th 71 Tony Medina Army-PTE   3:44.44 +0:56.67 3:44.44 14th 3:48.10 13th 3:44.44 12th
15th 99 Alex Ryan     4:00.02 +1:12.25 4:00.02 15th 4:00.02 15th    

Young Guns 19-29yrs

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 12 Wade Bailey Army-CFN   3:05.02   3:05.02 1st 3:05.02 1st 3:05.28 1st
2nd 107 Jonathan Swadling Air Force-LAC   3:09.86 +0:04.84 3:09.86 2nd 3:16.72 2nd 3:09.86 2nd
3rd 94 Hayden Rick Army-CFN   3:17.73 +0:12.71 3:17.73 3rd 3:17.73 3rd    
4th 95 Angus Rogers Army-OCDT   3:41.63 +0:36.61 3:41.63 4th 3:41.63 4th 15:17.69 4th
5th 84 Mitchell Petty     3:44.27 +0:39.25 3:44.27 5th 3:44.27 5th 3:51.67 3rd
6th 59 Leon Lamott Army-PTE   3:54.44 +0:49.42 3:54.44 6th 3:54.44 6th    
Course Results

DH

Overall

Pos No. Name Team Gender/Age Class Time Behind DH Finish Run 1 Finish Run 2
1st 13 James Bashford Navy-LEUT   Elite 2:32.99   2:32.99 1st 2:32.99 1st    
2nd 22 Simon Campbell Air Force-LAC   Elite 2:38.65 +0:05.66 2:38.65 2nd 2:38.65 2nd 2:39.78 1st
3rd 41 Shane Groves Army-SGT   Veterans 30-39yrs 2:47.77 +0:14.78 2:47.77 3rd 2:53.97 4th 2:47.77 2nd
4th 65 Dale Lumsden Army-LT   Elite 2:47.97 +0:14.98 2:47.97 4th 2:51.58 3rd 2:47.97 3rd
5th 103 Cameron Shilton Army-CAPT   Elite 2:49.92 +0:16.93 2:49.92 5th 3:11.75 9th 2:49.92 4th
6th 19 Sarah Booth Air Force-CPL   Female 2:58.52 +0:25.53 2:58.52 6th 3:05.92 8th 2:58.52 5th
7th 100 Cameron Schmid Navy-CPO   Veterans 30-39yrs 2:59.34 +0:26.35 2:59.34 7th 3:02.68 6th 2:59.34 6th
8th 113 Corey Tonkin Army-SGT   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:00.50 +0:27.51 3:00.50 8th 3:23.60 15th 3:00.50 7th
9th 24 Joshua Clauss Army-CPL   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:01.35 +0:28.36 3:01.35 9th 3:42.12 26th 3:01.35 8th
10th 127 Alex Wruck Air Force-CPL   Elite 3:02.17 +0:29.18 3:02.17 10th 3:02.17 5th    
11th 12 Wade Bailey Army-CFN   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:05.02 +0:32.03 3:05.02 11th 3:05.02 7th 3:05.28 9th
12th 107 Jonathan Swadling Air Force-LAC   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:09.86 +0:36.87 3:09.86 12th 3:16.72 11th 3:09.86 10th
13th 83 Edward Pearce Air Force-LAC   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:13.11 +0:40.12 3:13.11 13th 3:13.11 10th 12:07.78 25th
14th 3 Brett Postlethwaite Army-WO2   Masters 40-49yrs 3:14.50 +0:41.51 3:14.50 14th 3:29.14 19th 3:14.50 11th
15th 94 Hayden Rick Army-CFN   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:17.73 +0:44.74 3:17.73 15th 3:17.73 12th    
16th 47 John Harvey     Veterans 30-39yrs 3:20.27 +0:47.28 3:20.27 16th 3:24.07 16th 3:20.27 12th
17th 91 Christopher Rathgen Air Force-LAC   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:21.68 +0:48.69 3:21.68 17th 3:21.68 13th    
18th 20 Mark Boyle Air Force-CPL   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:23.18 +0:50.19 3:23.18 18th 3:23.18 14th 3:23.72 13th
19th 48 Jamie Harwood     Veterans 30-39yrs 3:24.90 +0:51.91 3:24.90 19th 3:30.77 20th 3:24.90 14th
20th 97 Stephen Rosewarne Air Force-CPL   Masters 40-49yrs 3:27.29 +0:54.30 3:27.29 20th 3:39.64 22nd 3:27.29 15th
21st 73 james Miller Army-Sgt   Masters 40-49yrs 3:28.07 +0:55.08 3:28.07 21st 3:28.07 17th 3:54.04 23rd
22nd 62 Nathan Lissing Army-SGT   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:28.20 +0:55.21 3:28.20 22nd 3:28.20 18th 3:28.68 16th
23rd 38 Peter Goodwin Army-CPL   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:31.10 +0:58.11 3:31.10 23rd 3:48.97 29th 3:31.10 17th
24th 43 Ben Hall Navy-CPO   Masters 40-49yrs 3:33.11 +1:00.12 3:33.11 24th 3:41.33 24th 3:33.11 18th
25th 49 Daniel Hedwards Army-CFN   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:36.43 +1:03.44 3:36.43 25th 3:40.49 23rd 3:36.43 19th
26th 36 Simon French Navy-AB   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:37.83 +1:04.84 3:37.83 26th 3:39.14 21st 3:37.83 20th
27th 95 Angus Rogers Army-OCDT   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:41.63 +1:08.64 3:41.63 27th 3:41.63 25th 15:17.69 26th
28th 84 Mitchell Petty     Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:44.27 +1:11.28 3:44.27 28th 3:44.27 27th 3:51.67 22nd
29th 71 Tony Medina Army-PTE   Veterans 30-39yrs 3:44.44 +1:11.45 3:44.44 29th 3:48.10 28th 3:44.44 21st
30th 59 Leon Lamott Army-PTE   Young Guns 19-29yrs 3:54.44 +1:21.45 3:54.44 30th 3:54.44 30th    
31st 99 Alex Ryan     Veterans 30-39yrs 4:00.02 +1:27.03 4:00.02 31st 4:00.02 31st    
32nd 17 Steven Bernat Air Force-CPL   Masters 40-49yrs 4:07.98 +1:34.99 4:07.98 32nd 4:07.98 32nd    
33rd 116 Alan Vidler Army-LCPL   Masters 40-49yrs 4:25.29 +1:52.30 4:25.29 33rd 4:25.29 33rd 4:25.36 24th